Skip to main content
UTA Libraries
Digital Gallery
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
About
Acknowledgements
Contact Us
Sort by
Relevance
Relevance
Items per page
48
60
72
120
Clear
Search
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
Home
Uniforms
Category: Sports and Recreation
Category: Sports and Recreation
1-48 of 178 results found
(-)
Remove Uniforms Subject Term filter
Uniforms Subject Term
Sort by
Year Asc
Year Asc
Year Desc
Per page:
48
60
72
120
Apply
Southlake Carroll High School football linemen pose with assistant coach Al Rushing [names of each player on envelope]
Southlake Carroll High School running backs combined for 2,616 yards; Wayne Walker (left) and David Blanchard, 12/09/1988
The cheerleaders of Lamar High School Vikings football game
UT Arlington women's volleyball team in match against Southwest Texas State at Texas Hall; UTA won 3 out of 3 games
Cleburne High School football coach Chuck Curtis talks with player #12 during a game with Lubbock High School
Boy Scout troop takes part in opening ceremonies for Special Olympics
The Women's Golf Association ready for National Invitational Tournament
Robert Knox at the 1968 Cub Scout Olympics
University of Texas at Arlington (U. T. A.) Miss Dixie Belle, Jorja Jackson, with Johnny Reb (Robert Hale) and president Jack Woolf
Six Flags Over Texas staff receive their uniforms
ASC Johnny Reb cheerleader character at football game
Arlington High School cheerleaders
Ann Snider, Miss Dixie Belle, escorted by Johnny Reb character at ASC homecoming football game
Calvin Felix of Cats
Cadet Lt. Elton Jewett, Amon Carter Jr., and Maj. Edward E. Jordan
State Game Wardens, Joe Matlock, and Harold Bierman
Arlington Heights High School Football
Police Department
Laneri High School Cheerleaders: Mary Jo Richardson, Mary Patterson, Elizabeth Parr, Pat Dvorak, Jimmy Burt Schi, Gary Rigdon, Jimmy Breedlove and Robert Parker
Texas Christian University Baseball
Luther Scarborough, Junior, Polytechnic High School basketball player
Darrow Hooper, North Side High School basketball player
Texas Christian University (TCU) vs. University of Texas Basketball Game
Texas Christian University (TCU) vs. University of Texas basketball game
Texas Christian University (TCU) vs. University of Texas Basketball game
High School Basketball: Paschal High School vs. Arlington Heights
High School Basketball: Polytechnic High School vs. Arlington Heights High School
High School Basketball: Polytechnic High School vs. Arlington Heights High School
Darrow Hooper, North Side High School basketball player
Polytechnic neighborhood American Legion baseball team
Texas Christian University Basketball
Vernon Bland
Fort Worth Rangers ice hockey players
Paschal baseball: Morris Milburn
Paschal baseball:Tom Francisco, third baseman
Tennis tournament: Jack Turpin, winner of boys' singles
Baseball Ushers
William James Junior High School girls doubles tennis players
Tennis tournament: Mary Cunningham, El Paso, Texas and Elizabeth Eby, Houston, Texas
Saint James High School football player Richard Gardemal
Miss Angie Fitzgerald, Mrs. W. E. Wheeler, and Pat Townsen: Camp Fire bottle painting
Golfer. Bobby Morris, to join staff at Colonial
Paschal High School Basketball
Texas sectional tennis tournament: Caldwell twin sisters Shirley and Sharron
Texas Christian University Baseball
Bud Turner
Texas Christian University Baseball: Pitcher Earl Conrad
Track Meet: Don Sparks, running
1
2
3
4
next ›