People
Our staff directory contains contact information and organizational charts.
Avais Alam
Ambassador
Lainie Allen
Learning Resources Librarian
Vaibhavi Arjunwadkar
Graduate Research Assistant
Tristan Arnold
Lead Library Specialist – Events
John Bayhi
Director for Research Services
Chloé Bennett
Experiential Learning Librarian
Walter Betts
Director of Library Systems and Technology
Elizabeth Bittner
Multidisciplinary Librarian
Troy Black
Metadata Specialist & Federal Depository Library Coordinator
Darras Blevins
Inter-Library Loan Specialist - Borrowing
Darnell Bolton
Ambassador
Andrew Branca
Editorial Services Coordinator
Morgan Brickey-Jones
Librarian – Director of Community Engagement
Terry Brown
Applications Administrator
Leyla Bunster
Librarian - Manager for Research Success Services
Janet Burka
Multidisciplinary Librarian
Suzanne Byke
Associate University Librarian
Paul Carlile
FabLab Technician - Studios & Technology Lending
Hailey Carson
Health Sciences Librarian
Amy Castillo
Director of Access and Discovery
Ralph Castro
Technology Support Specialist
Alessia Cavazos
Undergraduate Success Librarian
Srinivasa Sai Abhijit Challapalli
Graduate Research Assistant
Didier Chavez
Library Specialist – Events
Morgan Chivers
Maker Literacies Librarian
Troy Christenson
Resource Delivery Librarian
Heather Claney
Coordinator II – Reference Services Manager
Rachel Clark
Metadata Librarian
John Connolly
Data Scientist/Statistical Consultant
Mark Cook
Digitization Services Manager
Kristol Derry
Technology Support Specialist
Madison Diaz
Library Specialist – Serials
Kelly Dill
Employee Success Coordinator
Sean Donohoe
Multimedia Producer
Bonnie Dreitner
Budget Accounting Clerk
Matthew Duncan
Programmer Analyst II
Priscilla Escobedo
Special Collections Archivist
Joshua Fakuade
OER Coordinator
Vanessa Garrett
Digital Publishing Librarian
Austin Gilmore
Web Developer
Geoffrey Guynn
Technology Support Specialist
Michael Hang
Windows Systems Administrator
Jessica Haws
FabLab Coordinator - Studios, Print & Design
David Hayden
Stacks Manager
Ryan Hedrick
Data Management Librarian
Richard Huntington
Systems Administrator
Don Ivey
University and Labor Archivist
Varun Joshi
Graduate Research Assistant
Sakshi Kabadi
Graduate Research Assistant
Ina Kachhal
Graduate Research Assistant
Donna Kelley
Stacks Specialist
Callum Knitowski
FabLab Technician - Studios, AV & Virtual Production
Damian Lane
Senior Graphic Designer
Jennifer Lane
Director of Grants and Assessment
Richard "Britt" LaRiviere
FabLab Technician - Basement
Larry Lassiter
Manager, Personal Computing Specialist
Andrew Leverenz
Senior Web Developer
Reyan Lewis
Ambassador
Health Sciences Librarians
We're here to help you!
Multidisciplinary Librarians
We're here to help you!
Fen Lu
Systems Librarian for Enterprise Applications
Alexandra (Lexi) Lynch
Library Specialist ILL
Jessica McClean
Director of Open Educational Resources
Jeffrey McCulley
FabLab Coordinator
Leah McCurdy
Director of Open Partnerships & Services
Hollie McMillan
Library Specialist – Guest Services
Tejavardhan Mekala
Graduate Research Assistant
Daria Mendez
Acquisitions Specialist
Aaron Michael
Library Specialist – Guest Services
Missina Minter
Part-time Health Sciences Librarian
Asfiya Misba
Graduate Research Assistant
Akshaykumar Momaya
Graduate Research Assistant
DeAndre Morris
Director of Marketing and Communications
Angela Morse
Librarian – Assistant Director of Acquisitions
Ligia Munoz
Assistant to the Dean
Milaun Murry
Assistant Department Head for Community Engagement
Katie Musick Peery
Director of Organizational Excellence/Interim Associate University Librarian
Mansi Narwade
Graduate Research Assistant
Sandra Navarro
Library Specialist - Stacks Management
Antoinette Nelson
Staff Engagement Manager
Kera Newby
Director for Special Collections & Archives
Hanh Nguyen
Metadata Specialist
Yuliana Nguyen
K12 Librarian
David Ogidan
Library Specialist – Guest Services
Eric Olson
FabLab Technician
Karla Osornio
Personal Computing Specialist II
Joel Ossom
Overnight Coordinator
Jessica Patrick
Lead Library Specialist
Iverlyn Peng
Coordinator II Admin Services
Loretta Pequeno
Administrative Assistant I -MavTemp
Devon Peralta
Lead Library Specialist
Sara Pezzoni
Photo Collections Coordinator
Vanessa Pham
Electronic Resources Librarian
Hang Pham-Vu
Publishing Specialist
Sunday Phillips
Metadata Supervisor
John Pointer
FabLab Coordinator
Jessica Randazzo
Serials Specialist
Swati Ray
Metadata Specialist
Erica Rousseau
Temp Library Coordinator-BePress Migration
Morgan Rowe-Morris
Multidisciplinary Librarian
Robin Rozon
Interlibrary Loan Specialist
Whitney Russell
Digital Projects Librarian
Tushar Saini
Graduate Research Assistant
Margaret Samson
Service Experience Manager
Howard Schaffer
Maintenance Coordinator
Kevin Schuck
Director of Library Budget and Finance
Quentin Scott
Lead Library Specialist
Rubab Shahzad
Data Visualization Librarian
Christopher Simpson
Stacks Specialist
Kathryn Slover
Digital Archivist
Evan Spencer
Public Services Librarian/Archivist
Nicole Spoor
Director of Experiential Learning
Collin Stephenson
Research Success Librarian
Samantha Streeter
Multidisciplinary Librarian
Lauren Stutler
Director of Creative Spaces and Services
Rene Tamez
Stacks Specialist
Perla Vargas
FabLab Technician
John Wang
Dean of UTA Libraries
Dwayne Warren
Mail Services Coordinator
Jess Williams
FabLab Coordinator - Basement
Nicholas Williams
Library Specialist - Digitization
Megan Zara
OER Librarian
Peter Zhang
Associate University Librarian