Skip to main content
UTA Libraries
Digital Gallery
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
About
Acknowledgements
Contact Us
Sort by
Relevance
Relevance
Items per page
48
60
72
120
Clear
Search
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
Home
Institutions and Organizations
Awards
Category: Cities and Towns
Category: Cities and Towns
1-48 of 90 results found
(-)
Remove Institutions and Organizations Category filter
Institutions and Organizations Category
(-)
Remove Awards Subject Term filter
Awards Subject Term
Sort by
Year Asc
Year Asc
Year Desc
Per page:
48
60
72
120
Apply
Fort Worth City Council
Newsmaker Ball Awards
Mrs. R. E. L. Batts Jr., Miss Josephine Beckwith
Arlington Mayor Tom J. Vandergriff receiving the B'nai B'rith Civic Achievement Award
Dr. Edward Guinn, Rev. L. L. Haynes
Neighborhood Action, Inc., Dr. Marion Brooks
Top Federal Awards
Two members of Explorer Post 345 at Saint Paul's Methodist Church earned Boy Scout's highest award of Eagle Scout; from left, J.O. Byrd and Douglas Smith, 06/14/1961
Top Safety Records Saluted
Honored by Community Council
Winner of Optimist Essay Contest
Tarrant County Gold Star 4-H Awards
Presley Bryant honored
Patrolman of the Month
Gavel Ceremony
Tribute
Top Texas Farmer
Miss Sandra Donathan
Mayor Deen
Boxing Jacket Presentation
Series on the meeting of the Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association at Houston, Texas
Champion Show Dog
Series on the meeting of the Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association at Houston, Texas
Series on the meeting of the Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association at Houston, Texas
Voting for Fort Worth's outstanding young man of 1952
Series on the meeting of the Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association at Houston, Texas
"Poco Bueno" named grand champion Quarter horse stallion of the Stock Show
Series on the meeting of the Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association at Houston, Texas
Sally McDonald shown with owners, Mr. and Mrs. Russell Boomer, champion of the pleasure type Palomino mare class
Series on the meeting of the Texas Mid-Continent Oil and Gas Association at Houston, Texas
Four H Club. Charlene Williford of Littles, Clovis Ann Watt of Saginaw, and Martha Spencer of Kennendale shown with dresses which won them first place in dress review
Boy Scout leaders honored
Chamber of Commerce, annual award dinner. O. G. Carlson, John Welsh, Marcus T. Reiners, John A. Whitlock, Lacy Goostree and Charles Needham
Amon Carter, left, shown receiving honorary life membership in the Fort Worth YMCA
Mrs. J. M. Bunkley
Jimmy Coffee, eagle scout
Image of B. Max Mehl shown with plaque
Retirement Present
Alamo City Cat Club Winner, Texas Dasht-I-Kavir
J. Lee Johnson Jr.
Daughters of the American Revolution
4- H Club member Jimmy Calhoun and Glen Tole
Boy Scouts
Boy Scouts
Copy of certificate given to Amon Carter by Chamber of Commerce
Fort Worth Flower Show: Chinese Buffet Supper Table, Winner of Blue Ribbon
Lieutenant Colonel W. R. Washburn Junior, bust shot
Lt. Charles W. Hunter, Air Forces
1
2
next ›