Skip to main content
UTA Libraries
Digital Gallery
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
About
Acknowledgements
Contact Us
Sort by
Relevance
Relevance
Items per page
48
60
72
120
Clear
Search
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
Home
Military decorations
Category: Military
Category: Military
1-48 of 191 results found
(-)
Remove Military decorations Subject Term filter
Military decorations Subject Term
Sort by
Year Desc
Year Asc
Year Desc
Per page:
48
60
72
120
Apply
Portrait photograph of seven Civil War veterans
Reserve Officers' Training Corps (ROTC) top ranking cadets in Fort Worth high schools
Reserve Officers' Training Corps (ROTC) top ranking cadets in Fort Worth high schools
James L. Law and Marvin Morris
Reserve Officers' Training Corps (ROTC) top ranking cadets in Fort Worth high schools
Reserve Officers' Training Corps (ROTC) top ranking cadets in Fort Worth high schools
Reserve Officers' Training Corps (ROTC) top ranking cadets in Fort Worth high schools
(Left to right) Captain Hewitt T. Wheless of Merard, Texas, actress Dorothy Lamour and Texas Governor Coke Stevenson during a war bond drive
Coxswain Robert James Canavan of the Coast Guard
Letter from Nenetta Burton Carter to Amon Gary Carter
Sergeant Tommy Todd Harris
Mrs. W. L. Howard looking at medal awarded posthumously to her son
Van Dyke Family
First Sergeant E. F. Henry
Major Joseph R. Klein
Lieutenant Stanley K. Armstrong
Lieutenant Charles D. Tandy and his parents, Mr. and Mrs. Dave Tandy
Corporal Charles D. Sparks, Hillsboro, Texas
Charles Elms, Pharmacist's mate, second class, Marine
Private First Class Robert E. Lyons
Sergeant Forrest J. McNeil, awarded Purple Heart
Ensign Foster E. Looney, Navy dive bomber pilot
Staff Sergeant Edgar Quade
Staff Sergeant Clyde C. Teague
Frank Tulis, tailor at Washer Brothers, shown with war bonds
Corporal James M. Simmons, San Antonio, to receive Silver Star
Private First Class Kenneth Fuqua
Service Man: Sailor Malcolm E. Massey
Major Lane M. Roseberry, chief of Air Corps Supply for Central African Division
Sergeant Millard A. Elliott Junior
First Lieutenant David E. Melville, awarded medal posthumously
Lieutenant Roger C. Neely, Jr.
First Lieutenant William G. Fuller Junior
Leslie Duane Craig
Service Man: Second Lieutenant Bobby Mathis
Private First Class Arnold Murdock
Lieutenant Edwin A. DuBose
Sergeant W. T. Green Junior
Corporal R. W. Thompson
Private First Class Howard J. Snellings
Private First Class. Horace C. Warfield
Service Man: Captain Jack S. Sargent
Private First Class Ray Pierce
Second Lieutenant Joseph W. Kell
Donald Terry, collector of insignias
Master Sergeant Victor R. Lawson
Private First Class Willie E. Shipp
Leon J. Livingston
1
2
3
4
next ›