Skip to main content
UTA Libraries
Digital Gallery
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
About
Acknowledgements
Contact Us
Sort by
Relevance
Relevance
Items per page
48
60
72
120
Clear
Search
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
Home
Military decorations
Military
Category: Military
Category: Military
1-48 of 191 results found
(-)
Remove Military decorations Subject Term filter
Military decorations Subject Term
(-)
Remove Military Category filter
Military Category
Sort by
Year Asc
Year Asc
Year Desc
Per page:
48
60
72
120
Apply
Dead Son Honored
George H. O'Brien Jr., Terrye Jo, and O'Brien's wife
Sargeant First Class Bill Bumgarner with niece Stephanie Gail Bumgarner
Lt. Robert P. Smith and Capt. J. F. Williams
Robert F. Massengale and his bride
A Medal For Daddy
Stanley Gunn
For superior service
Bust shot of James Arthur French Jr., Navy Medic
Presentation of Awards
James Ogletree, Furman Ogletree and Marvelle Ogletree
Corp. Paul E. Petty
Sgt. Robert C. Carroll
First Lieutenant Bobby Gene Nichols, bust shot
The military and the visitors
Tol E. Crowley
Mrs. W. W. O'Farrell
Alvin H. Gordon
First Lieutenant T. R. Pearcy
Lieutenant R. A. Smith, B-17 pilot
Captain James H. Gilmore
Lieutenants Robert D. Lipscomb and Paul M. Lipscomb
Sergeant Don Lawson, veteran of ETO
Captain Roger L. Kuykendall
Lieutenant Connally O. Briles
George W. Green, discharged sailor
Captain Seaver B. Spencer, Junior
Private First Class Emmit A. Ingram, 19, infantryman
Lieutenant, Junior Grade William S. Potts
Staff Sergeant William R. George
Corporal Norman Brown and Mrs. O. F. Newman
Private First Class R. L. Green
General Jonathan M. Wainwright
Captain and Mrs. Stuart Brady
Technical Sergeant Lewis E. Dorsett
Staff Sergeant John E. Bryant
Chief Radioman William A. Price
Stephen V. Painter Junior, glider pilot
Corporal William D. Zumwalt Junior
Private First Class Elliott M. Eaton
Technical Sergeant Thaddeus M. Domzolski of Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Mr. and Mrs. D. D. Brown
Captain Stuart Brady
District Attorney Al Clyde shown with German souvenirs
Lieutenant Audie Murphy and Boyce Martin Junior
Private First Class Amon W. Taber awarded Purple Heart
Private Norma Lee Mosier
Carl Garner, discharged service man
1
2
3
4
next ›