Skip to main content
UTA Libraries
Digital Gallery
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
About
Acknowledgements
Contact Us
Sort by
Relevance
Relevance
Items per page
48
60
72
120
Clear
Search
Browse
All Items
Categories
Collections
About
Home
Military decorations
Category: Military
Category: Military
49-96 of 191 results found
(-)
Remove Military decorations Subject Term filter
Military decorations Subject Term
Sort by
Year Asc
Year Asc
Year Desc
Per page:
48
60
72
120
Apply
David Creed, machinist's mate, second class, Seabee
Lieutenant Howard R. Hammett
Veterans: John Whitaker and Bart Marshall
Lieutenant Robert Boydstun
Staff Sergeant Joseph V. Snyder
Corporal Albert Routh, 20, dive bomber gunner
Returing veterans at T & P station: Major James F. Hollingsworth
Lieutenant Donald Hawkins, Canyon, Texas reported killed
Veterans: Leland Spearman, Obie W. Norton, and James A. Bunting
Technical Sergeant Otis H. Henshaw
Mrs. Raymond H. Tudor (Goldie) retired flight nurse, United States Army Air Forces
2nd Lieutenant William P. Calmes, prisoner of war
Robert Westbrook, 21: returned veteran, Marine
Sergeant William S. Krippel, 21, Prisoners of War in Germany for 9 months
Mrs. Roy A. Knight adjusting service stars for her sons
Veterans: William H. Townsend, Ralph R. Dorsey, and Thurman H. McKinley
Copy of Portrait: Captain Chester C. Slaughter
Captain James H. Fields shows his ribbon to Charles F. Roeser
Mrs. Melvin Rosenthal
Captain and Mrs. LeRoy Byron Morgan
Captain James R, Lauderdale, San Antonio
Mr. Roy A. Knight
Technical Sergeant W. H. McCash
Colonel W. B. Cayce
Captain Robert L. Smelley, B-25 pilot
Captain James H. Fields
Lieutenant Edward R. Stevens
2nd Lieutenant Edward Eugene Moseley
First Lieutenant Eli L. Whiteley
Sergeant and Mrs. William C. Coleman
Lieutenant R. L. Slover
Siblings of fighting Knights: Bill, June, and Roy A Knight Junior
Everman Veterans Reunion
Sergeant Bill Manning, Van Alstyne
J. D. Henley Jr. awarded Purple Heart
Captain James H. Gilmore
Lieutenants Robert D. Lipscomb and Paul M. Lipscomb
Sergeant Don Lawson, veteran of ETO
Captain Roger L. Kuykendall
Lieutenant Connally O. Briles
George W. Green, discharged sailor
Captain Seaver B. Spencer, Junior
Private First Class Emmit A. Ingram, 19, infantryman
Lieutenant, Junior Grade William S. Potts
Staff Sergeant William R. George
Corporal Norman Brown and Mrs. O. F. Newman
Private First Class R. L. Green
General Jonathan M. Wainwright
‹ previous
1
2
3
4
next ›